FAR WEST SKI ASSOCIATION ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

2004
Brandy Barna Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Martin Harris Heavenly Ski Foundation
2005
Anton Hilts Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Chris Hinkley Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Andrea Wallace Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
2006
Kaylee Cortopassi Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Anton Hilts Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Georgie Lonza Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Jetta Rackleff Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Andrea Wallace Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
2007
Jake Baker Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Mark Engel Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Shannon Hartmann Auburn Ski Club
Anton Hilts Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Riker McClaskey Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Jetta Rackleff Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
2008
Madison Gumerman Flagstaff Alpine & Snowboard Team
Anton Hilts Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Macauley Lyon Team Lyon Alpine Race Club
Dylan Murtha Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Carl Noges Crystal Mountain Alpine Club
Jake Perkins Squaw Valley Ski Team
Jordan Schweitzer Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
2009
Julia Bjorman Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Dylan Brooks Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Ali Gunesch Mt Hood Ski Education Foundation
Haley Hanseler Mission Ridge Ski Team
Allene Kennedy Squaw Valley Ski Team
Lila Lapanja Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Nicolo Monforte Squaw Valley Ski Team
Morganne Murphy Squaw Valley Ski Team
Dylan Murtha Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Jake Perkins Squaw Valley Ski Team
Jetta Rackleff Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Jordan Schweitzer Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Kenny Wilson Squaw Valley Ski Team
2010
Linnea Baysinger Team Alpental Snoqualmie
Tenaya Driller Squaw Valley Ski Team
Forrest Ferguson Squaw Valley Ski Team
Johanna Gur Squaw Valley Ski Team
Haley Hanseler Mission Ridge Ski Team
Lila Lapanja Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Nahanni Lukes Mt Ashland Racing Association
Keith Moffat US Ski Team
Nicolo Monforte Squaw Valley Ski Team
Morganne Murphy Squaw Valley Ski Team
Dylan Murtha Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Brianna Piper Snow Summit Race Team
Jordan Schweitzer Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Alexa Wehsener Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Cai Yamamoto Mission Ridge Ski Team
2011
Linnea Baysinger Team Alpental Snoqualmie
Dylan Brooks Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Kirk Carlson Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Rose Caston Park City Ski Education Foundation
Scott Cooper Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Garret Driller Squaw Valley Ski Team
Ali Gunesch Mt Hood Ski Education Foundation
Haley Hanseler Mission Ridge Ski Team
Hanna Johnson Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Lila Lapanja Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Morganne Murphy Squaw Valley Ski Team
Dylan Murtha Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Foreste Peterson US Ski Team
Jordan Schweitzer Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Stephan Splitstoser Multnomah Athletic Club
Lucas Underkoffler Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Alexa Wehsener Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Cai Yamamoto Mission Ridge Ski Team
2012
Elyse Burandt Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (Spokane Ski Team)
Kirk Carlson Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Austin Dean Mission Ridge Ski Team
Ali Gunesch Mt Hood Ski Education Foundation
Haley Hanseler Mission Ridge Ski Team
Lila Lapanja Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Molly Leavens Park City Ski Team (USSA Academy)
Kayleigh MacGregor Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Danny O’Neal Mission Ridge Ski Team
Madeline Riffel Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Jordan Schweitzer Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Hunter Stuercke Rowmark Ski Academy
Mary Totten Bogus Basin Ski Team
Cody Underkoffler Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Lucas Underkoffler Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Alexa Wehsener Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
2013
Elyse Burandt Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (Spokane Ski Team)
Samantha Busby Sun Valley Ski Education Foundation
Garret Driller Squaw Valley Ski Team
Addison Dvoracek Squaw Valley Ski Team
Michael Estrella Spokane Ski Racing Association
Hannah Hunsaker Park City Ski Education Foundation
Devan LaMere Jackson Hole Ski Club
Lila Lapanja Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Molly Leavens Park City Ski Team (USSA Academy)
Kayleigh MacGregor Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Erin Maidman Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Kye Moffat Squaw Valley Ski Team
Alexandria Oseland Crystal Mountain Alpine Club
Riley Plant Sugar Bowl Academy
Madeline Riffel Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Erin Ronald Team Alpental Snoqualmie
Lucas Underkoffler Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Alexa Wehsener Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Cai Yamamoto Mission Ridge Ski Team
2014
Elyse Burandt Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (Spokane Ski Team)
Korbyn Edmondson Schweitzer Alpine Racing School (Spokane Ski Team)
JP Fourie Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Nathan Gunesch Mt Hood Ski Education Foundation
Amelia Henry Team Alpental Snoqualmie
Devan LaMere Jackson Hole Ski Club
Lila Lapanja Diamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Molly Leavens Park City Ski Team (USSA Academy)
Ashley Lodmell Mt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Haley Louis Sugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Kayleigh MacGregor Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Erin Maidman Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Alexandria Oseland Crystal Mountain Alpine Club
Jimmy Wehsener Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
2015
Hannah BodilyMission Ridge Ski Team
Sheldon FrenchMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Harrison GossSquaw Valley Ski Team
Nathan GuneschMt Hood Ski Education Foundation
AJ HurtSquaw Valley Ski Team
Walter LafkySun Valley Ski Education Foundation
Ashley LodmellMt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Haley LouisSugar Bowl Ski Education Foundation
Alexandria OselandCrystal Mountain Alpine Club
Jimmy WehsenerMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Kris WestmanStevens Pass Alpine Club
Noah WilliamsSquaw Valley Ski Team
Max WingardSquaw Valley Ski Team
2016
Cheyenne BrownSquaw Valley Ski Team
Valerie FestavanPark City Ski Education Foundation
Bruno Amon-FranceschiMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Sheldon FrenchMammoth Mountain Ski Team
AJ HurtSquaw Valley Ski Team
Patricia KerslakeCrystal Mountain Alpine Club
Tyler LarsonStevens Pass Alpine Club
Ashley LodmellMt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Teegan LoweTeam Alpental Snoqualmie
Dalton SwallowMcCall Winter Sports Club
Hayden TerjesonSun Valley Ski Education Foundation
Kris WestmanStevens Pass Alpine Club
Calvin WilsonDiamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Max WingardSquaw Valley Ski Team
2017
Luke BradburyNorthstar Race Team
Ian CalawayFlathead Valley Ski Education Foundation
Kevin CaravelliSquaw Valley Ski Team
Bruno Amon-FranceschiMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Zazie HumlNorthstar Race Team
AJ HurtSquaw Valley Ski Team / US Ski Team
Tyler LarsonStevens Pass Alpine Club
Cassell LeFevreMt Hood Race Team & Academy
Jessica LiuNorthstar Race Team
Teegan LoweTeam Alpental Snoqualmie
Cole MattesonSquaw Valley Ski Team
Chilli MessnerSugar Bowl Academy
Michelle MorozinskiSugar Bowl Academy
Charles RegelbruggeMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Luca RobillardSquaw Valley Ski Team
Matthew SmallhouseDiamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Dalton SwallowMcCall Winter Sports Club
Sydney WeaverPark City Ski Team
Kris WestmanStevens Pass Alpine Club
2018
Cheyenne BrownSquaw Valley Ski Team
Jillian FerreSquaw Valley Ski Team
Bruno Amon-FranceschiMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Ryan HerhuskySugar Bowl Academy
AJ HurtSquaw Valley Ski Team / US Ski Team
Tea KieselSugar Bowl Academy
Tyler LarsonStevens Pass Alpine Club
Aidan LeFrancoisMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Teegan LoweTeam Alpental Snoqualmie
Chilli MessnerSugar Bowl Academy
Michelle MorozinskiSugar Bowl Academy
Keely PodosinMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Luca RobillardSquaw Valley Ski Team
Anatasia Seator-BraunMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Matthew SmallhouseDiamond Peak Ski Education Foundation
Sophia StaudenmayerSugar Bowl Academy
Dalton SwallowPark City Ski Team
Kris WestmanStevens Pass Alpine Club
Drew WingardSquaw Valley Ski Team
2019
Mark Durant-BenderSugar Bowl Academy
Bruno Amon-FranceschiMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Guthrie GossSquaw Valley Ski Team
Ryan HerhuskySugar Bowl Academy
AJ HurtUS Ski Team
Sierra KimSugar Bowl Academy
Tyler LarsonStevens Pass Alpine Club
Cassell LeFevreMt Hood Race Team & Academy
Quentin LeFrancoisMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Frances MelbyMt Hood Academy
Michelle MorozinskiSugar Bowl Academy
Mitchell ParsonsMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Luca RobillardSquaw Valley Ski Team
Tucker ScrogginsSun Valley Ski Education Foundation
Zackary StaudenmayerSugar Bowl Academy
Dalton SwallowPark City Ski Team
2020
Kacy BenjaminsonSquaw Valley Ski Team
Samantha ClaysSnow Summit Race Team
Ryan HerhuskySugar Bowl Academy
AJ HurtUS Ski Team
Tea KieselSquaw Valley Ski Team
Sierra KimSugar Bowl Academy
Sydney KraabelCrystal Mountain Alpine Club
Jack LackeyMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Rhett LindsaySquaw Valley Ski Team
Teegan LoweTeam Alpental Snoqualmie
Carson ParcoSugar Bowl Academy
Luca RobillardSquaw Valley Ski Team
Zackary StaudenmayerSugar Bowl Academy
Lauren StendellSugar Bowl Academy
2021
Tatum AkersSquaw Valley Ski Team
Kacy BenjaminsonSquaw Valley Ski Team
Campbell ButzlaffMt Hood Academy
Regan CluteSquaw Valley Ski Team
Bobbi Jo GriffinSquaw Valley Ski Team
Ryan HerhuskySugar Bowl Academy
Tea KieselSquaw Valley Ski Team
Jack LackeyMammoth Mountain Ski Team
Rhett LindsaySquaw Valley Ski Team
Tyler RantzSquaw Valley Ski Team
Luca RobillardSquaw Valley Ski Team
Thomas SicklerMt Bachelor Ski Education Foundation
Kestral SullivanSugar Bowl Ski Team
Charles ZaretskySquaw Valley Ski Team

Start typing and press Enter to search